OFSA Past Presidents

wITH THE ASSOCIATION REPRESENTING THE FUNERAL PROFESSION SINCE 1883, THE PROFESSION HAS BEEN WELL REPRESENTED BY MANY DEDICATED, VISIONARY AND PROUD FUNERAL DIRECTORS FOR OVER 130 YEARS.

Thank you for your dedication.

Scott Davidson

Lakefield
2015-2016

David Garvie

Toronto
2014-2015

Lee Bingley

Toronto
2013-2014

Scott Miller

Ottawa
2012-2013

Ernie Morgan

Niagara Falls
2011-2012

Cathie Turner

Bracebridge
2010-2011

Myles O'Riordan

Port Perry
2009-2010

Brian Parent

Windsor
2008-2009

Rick Ludwig

Waterdown
2007-2008

Phillip Screen

Niagara Falls
2006-2007

Thomas Flood

Ottawa
2005-2006

Bruce T. Humphrey

Toronto
2004-2005

Roger A. Mailloux

Petrolia
2003-2004

Yves Berthiaume

Hawkesbury
2002-2003

James Padgett

Waterloo
2001-2002

W. Kent Milroy

Port Elgin
2000-2001

Andrew Swan

Hamilton
1999-2000

Michel D. Fitzgerald

Toronto
1998-1999

P. Kirk Elliot

North Bay
1997-1998

Douglas R. Kennedy

Ottawa
1996-1997

Kristen L. Monk

Minden
1995-1996

John L. Morrisson

Toronto
1994-1995

William H. Kiteley

Sault Ste. Marie
1993-1994

Robert E. McKinlay

Chatham
1992-1993

George O. Darte

St. Catharines
1991-1992

Julie A. Tubman

Ottawa
1990-1991

D. Grant May

Markdale
1989-1990

Robert J. Armstrong

1988-1989

Grant A. Marshall

Richmond Hill
1987-1988

J. Andrew Doyle

Ottawa
1986-1987

Paul G. Fletcher

Mississauga
1985-1986

James R. Reid

Leamington
1984-1985

John A. Jerrett

Toronto
1983-1984

Len Donnelly

Sault Ste. Marie
1982-1983

Bert Brown

Hamilton
1981-1982

Max Kaye

Peterborough
1979-1980

W. Dean Nicholls

Midland
1978-1979

David L. Marcotte

Windsor
1977-1978

James L. Sargent

Thunder Bay
1976-1977

Robert R. Barnard

Sudbury
1975-1976

George Furtney

London
1974-1975

R. Bruce Ingram

Toronto
1973-1974

E.W. Weaver

Campbellford
1972-1973

Lorne P. Kelly

Ottawa
1971-1972

George Dods

Orangeville
1970-1971

Irwin L. Brown

Hamilton
1969-1970

A. Max Paul

Powassan
1968-1969

Eric F. Nicholls

Wallaceburg
1967-1968

Thomas L. Morrison

Toronto
1966-1967

Merton A. Campbell

Elgin
1965-1966

Joseph A. Tubman

Ottawa
1964-1965

Vernon E. Emke

Chelsey
1963-1964

W. A. English

St. Catharines
1962-1963

Thomas C. Dempster

Burks Falls
1961-1962

Douglas L. Trull

Toronto
1960-1961

Ralph W. Weaver

Trenton
1959-1960

G. Albert Whitney

Seaforth
1958-1959

Keith A. Campbell

Ottawa
1957-1958

William E. Egan

Bolton
1956-1957

Ray J. Barnard

Sudbury
1955-1956

George W. Baldock

Simcoe
1954-1955

John G. Truscott

Hamilton
1953-1954

John R. Bush

Belleville
1952-1953

A. Millard George

London
1951-1952

Harry S. Ashcroft

Owen Sound
1950-1951

W. Leslie Brown

Toronto
1949-1950

John P. Whelan

Ottawa
1948-1949

W. Harry Kress

Durham
1947-1948

Ross L. Beckett

Brantford
1946-1947

Frank Welch

Minden
1944-1945

A. J. McEvoy

Ottawa
1943-1944

Carmen C. Harper

Watford
1942-1943

W. Keith Playfair

Ottawa
1941-1942

Lorne W. Doolittle

Orillia
1940-1941

T. E. Veitch

Ottawa
1939-1940

W. J. Stewart, CBE

Toronto
1938-1939

A. W. Sandrock

Kitchener
1937-1938

William Speers

Toronto
1936-1937

George M. Hicks

Picton
1935-1936

Robert McMane

Milverton
1934-1935

Charles H. Hulse

Ottawa
1933-1934

George R. Quirmbach

Brockville
1932-1933

P. M. Thompson

Aurora
1931-1932

M. S. Bedford

Toronto
1930-1931

H. R. Phillips

Sarnia
1929-1930

John Comstock

Peterborough
1928-1929

J. A. Mundell

Orillia
1927-1928

George W. Morse

Niagara Falls
1926-1927

J. A. Robinson

Hamilton
1925-1926

N. J. Griffith

London
1924-1925

F. W. Matthews

Toronto
1923-1924

Arthur A. Jackson

Sudbury
1922-1923

W. A. Britton

Listowel
1921-1922

T. H. McKillop

Brampton
1920-1921

Frank F. Norris

Bowmanville
1919-1920

Norman L. Brandon

St. Mary's
1918-1919

F. J. McArthur

Cobourg
1917-1918

Robert Nugent

Lindsay
1916-1917

N. B. Cobbledick

Toronto
1915-1916

W. Edwards

Gananoque
1914-1915

John G. Henry

Sudbury
1913-1914

N. J. Boyd

Mitchell
1912-1913

C. N. Greenwood

Stratford
1911-1912

T. E. Simpson

Sault Ste. Marie
1910-1911

J. A. Robinson

Hamilton
1909-1910

H. B. Beckett

Brantford
1908-1909

J. J. Marsh

Smith's Falls
1907-1908

J. C. VanCamp

Toronto
1906-1907

E. J. Humphrey

Toronto
1905-1906

Unknown

1900-1904

W. H. Hogle

Cannington
1898-1899

S Maynard Rogers

Carleton Place
1895-1897

Charles Blachford

Hamilton
1894-1895

W. P. Prower

Bowmanville
1893-1894

James Muir

Port Elgin
1892-1893

D. Belleghem

Peterborough
1891-1892

F. W. Turner

Toronto
1890-1891

J. L. Bradshaw

Strafford
1889-1890

W. T. Gibbard

Napanee
1888-1889

M. Robertson

Seaforth
1887-1888

John Ferguson

London
1886-1887

John McIntyre

St. Catharines
1884-1885